Email Print Site Map
Madera County
University of California
Madera County

Event Results

County Fashion Revue

Purchased - Beginner 9-11

     1.     Kiana Peters

     2.     Hailey Abrahams

Wearable Accessory - Beginner 9-11

     1.     Kelli Foley

     2.     Samantha Foley

     3.     Madilyn Baker

Wearable Accessory - Intermediate 12-13

     1.     Autumn Gallegos

Traditional - Intermediate 12-13

     1.     Katelan Galleano

Traditional - Senior 14+

     1.     Amy Evans

     2.     Megan Galleano

 

Regional Presentation Day

Gold Medal-

Olivia Fernandez, Katelan Galleano, Lauren Garrison, Jonathan Gwartney, Lindsey Herman, Kelea Kamalani, Anahi Rivera, Micaela Rivera, Matthew Ylarregui

Mid Day News- Katelan Galleano, Lauren Garrison, Lindsey Herman, Paige Janzen, Seth Janzen, Joshua Legaspi, Avery Pendley, Hannah Ylarregui, Matthew Ylarregui, Ryan Ylarregui

Command Performance-Matthew Ylarregui

Livestock Expo

     Beef Level I

          Ally Tomlinson - Chowchilla 4-H

     Beef Level II

          Leighton Dill, Sydney Schnoor - Chowchilla 4-H

          Jordan Miles - Raymond 4-H

          Robert Mattes - Spring Valley 4-H

     Beef Level III

          Kinsey McDougald - Spring Valley 4-H

     Dairy Cattle Level I

          Brendon Arendse, Sydney Spomer - Alview/Dairyland 4-H

    Dairy Cattle Level II

          Emily Hudspeth - Alview/Dairyland 4-H

     Dairy Cattle Level III

          Justin Hudspeth - Alview/Dairyland 4-H

     Dairy Goat Level III

          Isaac Shetter - Dixieland 4-H

          Joylene Cross - Sierra Shadows 4-H

      Dairy Goat Level IV

          Josh Dowell - Dixieland 4-H

     Meat Goat Level I

          Roman Gonzalez, Daphne Norman - Coarsegold 4-H

          John Haen - Dixieland 4-H

          Lauren Garrison, Seth Janzen - Howard 4-H

     Meat Goat Level II

          Hunter Cross - Sierra Shadows 4-H

     Meat Goat Level III

          Alissa Arata, Jared Dowell, Lauren Haen, Reuban Rangel - Dixieland 4-H

     Sheep Level I

          Ethan Solomon - Coarsegold 4-H

          Michael Angell, Samantha Bass, Bailey Britton, Kyle Lundy, Matthew Ylarregui - Howard 4-H

          Kari McDougald - Spring Valley 4-H

     Sheep Level II

          James Gonzalez - Coarsegold 4-H

          Holland Snyder - Dixieland 4-H

          Kirsten Hefner, Paige Janzen, Kayla Melikian, Dallas Rodriguez - Howard 4-H

          Blake Balbas - Raymond 4-H

     Sheep Level III

          Elyjah Hussey - Coarsegold 4-H

          Ryan Ylarregui - Howard 4-H

     Sheep Level IV

          Jazmine Jackson - Sierra Shadows 4-H

     Swine Level I

          Hannah Worden - Alview Dairyland 4-H

          Justin Dinis - Howard 4-H

          Zac Clark, Jessie Evans, Candice Hefley, Charmayne Hefley, Cheyene Hefley, Trevor Waag, Rylee Jackson - Sierra Shadows 4-H

           Annabelle Lowndes, Ryan McDougald - Spring Valley 4-H

     Swine Level II

          Haden Haynes - Alview Dairyland

          Mikaela Fringer - Sierra Shadows

     Swine Level III    

          Eirena Ewert - Coarsegold 4-H

          Heidi Bales, Henry Bales, George Browning, Kiana Peters - Howard 4-H

     Swine Level IV

          Justin Borba - Dixieland 4-H        

 

County Presentation Day 

Gold Medal (by Club)

Chowchilla- Cody Clay, Ryan Lewis, Jonathan Gwartney

Coarsegold- James Gonzalez

Dixieland- Shannon Sumpter, Emily Fernandez

Howard- George Browning, Katy Byers, Katelan Galleano, Lauren Garrison, Gabie Gomez, Marrissa Gomez, Lindsey Herman, Paige Janzen, Seth Janzen, Caleb Jones, Sabrina Jones, Joshua Legaspi, Mikenzi Meyers, Brittany Palacioz, Avery Pendley, Kiana Peters, Samantha Tiscareno, Hannah Ylarregui, Matthew Ylarregui, Ryan Ylarregui

Sierra Shadows- Olivia Fernandez, Alexis Fringer, Mikaela Fringer

Spring Valley- Kelea Kamalani, Ryan McDougald

St. Joachims- Nicholas Greene, Anahi Rivera, Micaela Rivera

Command Performances- Cody Clay, Olivia Fernandez, Nicholas Greene, Lindsey Herman, Kiana Peters, Matthew Ylarregui

Small Animal Expo 2009

(members that medaled)

Dog-

     Level I-

          Coarsegold 4-H:  Breanna Hagobian

          Golden Oak 4-H:  Sara Vind

          Raymond 4-H:  Jessie Miles, Jordan Miles

          Sierra Shadows 4-H:  Chloe Ferguson

     Level II-

          Coarsegold 4-H:  Elyjah Hussey, Jessalyn Talley

          Dixieland 4-H:  Mary Pekarek

          Sierra Shadows 4-H:  Jessica Alcott

     Level III-

          Sierra Shadows 4-H:  Jacob Alcott

     Level IV-

          Dixieland 4-H:  Laura Haen, Eric Gunter

Poultry

     Level I-

          Coarsegold 4-H:  Kaylan DeSanders, Roman Gonzalez, Tryston Lewis, Tiffany Rodriguez

          Golden Oak 4-H:  Blake Palmer, Jared Varner

          Howard 4-H:  Christian Marmolejo, Clayton Sheehan, Matthew Ylarregui, Breanna Lundy

          Spring Valley 4-H:  Conner Baltz, Garret Baltz, Bobby Mattes

     Level II-

          Coarsegold 4-H:  Ethan Solomon, Mo Souders

          Howard 4-H:  Michael Angell, Katelan Galleano

Rabbit-

    Level I-

          Howard 4-H:  Hailey Abrahams, Madilyn Balser, Taylor Davis, Caleb Jones, Brenda Reyes, Nicole Rider

          Sierra Shadows 4-H:  Haley Caetano

          St. Joachims 4-H:  Christopher O'Haro, Anahi Rivera, Michaela Rivera

    Level II-

          Howard 4-H:  Gabie Gomez, Joshua Legaspi, Kiana Peters

          Sierra Shadodws 4-H:  Olivia Fernandez

     Level III-

          Howard 4-H:  Lauren Garrison

     Level IV-

           Howard 4-H:  Paige Janzen, Seth Janzen

Exotic Bird-

     Level II-

          Sierra Shadows 4-H:  Miranda Chavez

     Level IV-

          Sierra Shadows 4-H:  Jazmine Jackson

 

 

 

         

Webmaster Email: jlcangemi@ucanr.edu